ice logo HEADER

Meet our Speakers - Symposium

We are excited to announce some of the confirmed speakers for ICE 2018

Meet the ProfessorMeet the expert

 

Bone
  • William Cawthorn
  • Bo Abrahamsen
  • Jens Bollerslev
  • Roger Bouillon
  • Tom Carpenter
  • Tom Clemens
  • Ghada El Hajj Fuleihan
  • Ambrish Mithal
  • Socrates Papapoulos
  • Cliff Rosen
  • Dolores Shoback
Diabetes / Metabolism / Obesity
  • Steven Kahn
  • Charles Agyemang
  • Felix Assah
  • S. Subash Babu
  • Karl Bacos
  • John Buse
  • Perola Carlsson
  • Pratik Choudary
  • Mark Cooper
  • Andrea Cossarizza
  • Julia Critchley
  • Joel Dave
  • Ayesha Motala
  • Nathalie Delzenne
  • Sadaf Farooqi
  • Garret FitzGerald
  • Mark Goodarzi
  • Angus Jones
  • Takashi Kadowaki
  • Aaron Kelly
  • Nader Lessan
  • Ronald Ma
  • Rayaz Malik
  • Max Nieuwdorp
  • MAK Omar
  • Abbas Raza
  • Bart Roep
  • Charles Rotimi
  • Jody Rusch
  • David Sacks
  • Jonathan Shaw
  • Claudia Sedlinsky
  • Adrian Vella
  • Rajan Yajnik
  • Mone Zaidi
  • Sophia Zoungas
Female Reproduction
  • Claus Yding Anderson
  • Nadine Binart
  • Susan Davis 
  • Tobie de Villiers
  • Leo Dunkel
  • Kazuhiro Kawamura
  • Paul Laissue
  • Joop Laven
  • Lawrence Layman
  • Michael Mbizvo
  • Scott Nelson
  • Aleksandar Rajkovic
  • Elisabeth Stener-Victorin
  • Helena Teede
  • Eric Vilain
  • Margaret Wierman
  • Selma Witchel
  • Bulent Yildiz
GH / IGF-I / Growth Factors
  • David Clemmons
  • Ken Ho
  • John Kopchick
  • Peter Lobie
  • Irene Netchine
  • Sally Radovick
  • Art J. van der Lely
  • Michael Waters
Cardio / HPA Axis / Adrenal
  • Ali Alzharani
  • Weibke Arlt
  • Jerome Bertherat
  • A.H. Jan Danser
  • Graeme Eisenhofer
  • Tobias Else
  • Lauren Fishbein
  • Stephanie Hahner
  • Peter Kamenicky
  • Hervé Lefebvre
  • Ellis Levin
  • Ken Morohashi
  • John Newell-Price
  • William E. Rainey
  • Ian Ross
  • Richard Ross
  • Nalini Shah
  • Ulrike Steckelings
  • Constantine Stratakis
  • Amanda Swart
  • Antoine Tabarin
  • Rhian Touyz
  • Anand Vaidya
  • Maria Candida B. Villares Fragoso
  • Toshihiko Yanase
  • Maria Christina Zennaro
Male Reproduction
  • Patricia Cuasnicu
  • David Handelsman
  • Michael Irwig
  • Ursula Kaiser
  • N.K. Lohiya
  • Cristina Meriggiola
  • Olayiwola Oduwole
  • Guy T’sjoen
  • Fred Wu
Neuroendocrinology
  • Henk Bertschinger
  • Carmen Clapp
  • Waljit Dhillo
  • Andre Ganswindt
  • Dave Grattan
  • Allan Herbison
  • Raj Kumar
  • Nico Lubcker
  • Mike Ludwig
  • Florian Merkle
  • Victor Navarro
  • Susana Rulli
  • Manuel Tena-Sempere
  • Alfredo Ulloa-Aguirre
  • Martin van Rooyen
Oncology
  • Riana Bornman
  • Frederic Castinetti
  • Akihiro Sakurai
  • Vanessa Hayes
Pituitary
  • Beverly Biller
  • Niki Karavitaki
  • Christina Andoniadou
  • Ariel Barkan
  • Albert Beckers
  • Nienke Biermasz
  • Marcello Bronstein
  • Sally Camper
  • Philippe Chanson
  • Jacques Drouin
  • Maria Fleseriu
  • Monica Gadelha
  • Andrea Giustina
  • Yona Greenman
  • Mark Gurnell
  • Anne Klibanski
  • Steven Lamberts
  • Oskar Ragnarsson
  • Ilan Shimon
  • Luis Syro
Signalling and Receptors
  • Jose C. Florez
  • Graham Hardie
  • Ken Korach
  • Claire Newton
  • George P Patrinos
  • Soraya Shirazi-Beechey
  • Arun Shukla
  • Raj Thakker
  • Iman van den Bout
Thyroid
  • Anne Cappola
  • Hyeong Sik Ahn
  • David Cooper
  • Eric Fliers
  • Andrea Frasoldati
  • Haixa Guan
  • Bryan Haugen
  • George Kahaly
  • Laurence Leenhardt
  • Juliane Leger
  • Marco Medici
  • Marek Niedziela
  • Elizabeth Pearce
  • Robin Peeters
  • Matt Ringel
  • Doug Ross
  • R. Michael Tuttle
  • John Walsh
  • Shunichi Yamashita
  • Michael Zimmerman
       
  Conference Secretariat:
Scatterlings Conference & Events

Scatterlings-Logo

 

JHB : 1st Floor Excellence House, 14 Mullbery Hill Office Park, 4 Broardacres Drive, Dainfern, 2191
CPT: 302b Buitenkloof Studios, 8 Kloof Street, Gardens, Cape Town, 8001
Tel: +27 (0)11 463 5085 •  Fax: +27 (0)11 463 3265
www.soafrica.com

Project Manager: Carolyn Melnick - Project Manager | caro@soafrica.com | Tel: +27 (0)21 422 2402


      Registrations:
Tammy Maart | tammy@soafrica.com

Side Meetings
Brenda Outhet | brenda@soafrica.com
Programme:
Invited Speakers
Marija Spasevski | marija@soafrica.com

Abstracts
Simone Solomons | simone@soafrica.com
Sponsors & Exhibitors
Robyn Cawood | robyn@soafrica.com